Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 


GIRL'S RESULTS (scroll down for the boy's results; these are all handheld results.)

300m Hurdles
Porter, EDG 53.28
Thomsen, CUS 54.12
Mireles, NEW 54.13
Geiser, HS 58.65
Macigewski,HS 59.87
Gagne, EDG 01:07.4
P. Karlie, HS 01:08.7

Shot Put
Dower, CUS 36.5
Mohr, CUS 33.1
Porter,EDG 30.7
Terry,NEW 30.1
Straw, HC 29.6
March,EDG 29.11
Lende, HC 28.11
Ginsbach, HC 25.5
Martinez,CUS 25.5
VanBalen, CUS 25.5
Humiston, EDG 25.1
Streff, CUS 25.05
DeHaven, CUS 24.8
Pickford, CUS 24.11
Halbmeir, CUS 23.4
Anderson,Cus 23.05
Redhair,OEL 23.05
Godfrey, HC 22.05
Martinez,CUS 21.4
Forney, OEL 21
McGlauphlign,CUS 20.8
Cote,NEW 19.5
Mark,NEW 15

Medley Relay
Hill City 04:40.7
Custer 04:48.2
Custer 05:12.4
Custer 05:14.5

800m Run
Witelance, NEW 3:12
Oberpriller, HS 03:14.1
Miller, NEW 03:22.3

200m Dash
McDonald, HC 26.68
Neugebauer,CUS 27.3
Boldon, CUS 27.5
Gibson, CUS 28.75
Parsons, CUS 28.91
Back,NEW 29.65
Whitley, HS 29.68
Schllessier,NEW 30.34
Dehn,HC 31.31
Peter, EDG 31.9
Maciejewski, HS 32.12
Geiser, HS 32.18
Harder, NEW 32.9
Ortloff,OEL 33.76
Rickloow,CUS 36.5
Paes,CUS 41.25

1600m Relay
Hill City 04:40.7
Custer 05:00.7

Disc
Moore, CUS 110.3
Porter,EDG 104.05
Mohr, CUS 101.11
Humiston, EDG 97.1
March, EDG 93.8
Pickford, CUS 90.9
Werderbolt, HC 89.7
Ginbach,HS 86.2
Lende, HC 78.7
Straw, HC 78.5
Bobien, HC 77.1
Ortloff,Oel 71.8
Martinez,CUS 71.4
VanBalen, CUS 67.5
Anderson, CUS 61
Godfrey, HC 59.1
Dower, CUS 59
Cole,NEW 58.2
McLaughlin, CUS 51.7
Martinez K,Cus 47.7
Mack,NEW 39.6
DeHaven,CUS
Terry, NEW
Halbmaier, CUS
Streff, CUS


Girls High Jump
Tennyson, Jessica Custer 4'6"
Mack, Monique Custer 4'4"
Mendel, Adinda Custer 4'2"
Schultz, Alisha Custer 4'2"
Porter, Kyla Edgemont 4'0"
Gange, Camille Edgemont 4'0"
Schultz, Ashley Custer 4'0"

Girls Long Jump
Randy Stewart Oelrichs 12' 1 3/4"
Morgan Red Hair Oelrichs 11' 1/4"
Amber Two Bulls Oelrichs 8' 1 5/8"
Taylor Neugebauer Custer 15' 1/2"
Kelby Wiederhold Hill City 14' 0"
Lacy Stevens Edgemont 17' 2 1/2"
Jessica Peters Edgemont 11' 7"
Jamie Litzel Edgemont 12' 6"
Karrah Dawson Custer 12' 4 1/2"
Allison Hosman Custer 11' 4 1/2"
Mashayla Harder Newcastle 12' 8 3/4"
Breezy Boldon Custer   -  

3200 Meter Run
Amber Moody Oelrichs 16.35.59

100 Hurdles
Lacy Stevens Edgemont 17.46
Shawna Gibson Custer 18.03
Josie Thomsen Custer 18.18
Kendra McLaughlin Hill City 18.84
Kristina Mireles Newcastle 18.68 ???
Darian Turner Custer 20.5
Kyla Porter Edgemont 21.3
Camille Gagne Edgemont 23.75
Morgan Red Hair Oelrichs 25.87
Tina Evans Custer 30.9

3200 Meter Relay
K. McDonald, Asheim, Qualm, J. McDonald Hill City 10.45.81
Bagley, Gaston, Mendel, Zelaya Custer 12.00.63

100m Frosh Dash
Jaclyn Whitley Hot Springs 13.34
Tanner DeLannoy Custer 13.99
Jaymie Litzel Edgemont 14.62
Darian Turner Custer 14.65
Kyla Porter Edgemont 15.09
Karrah Dawson Custer 15.09
Angela Merrill Hot Springs 15.1
Camille Maciyewski Hot Springs 15.18
Brandy Moody Oelrichs 15.5
Lindsay Kock Custer 15.81
Anna Pickford Custer   16.06
Morgan Red Hair Oelrichs 16.25
Karlie D. Hot Springs 17.03
Cheyenne McMillon Custer 17.04
Katie Martinez Custer 17.09


Triple Jump
Melissa Flores Custer 31' 10 1/2"
Mashayla Harder Newcastle 26' 5 3/4"
Karly Dehn Hill City 28' 1/2"
Lacy Stevens Edgemont 34' 3"
Karrah Dawson Custer 27' 5 3/4"


100 Meter Dash
Destiny Dower Custer 14.34
Morgan Back Newcastle 14.68
Jess Peters Edgemont 14.84
Amanda Ortloff Oelrichs 14.93
Adinda Mendel Custer 15.14
Fanny Richloow Custer 15.5
Lynette Roubideax Oelrichs 15.53
Allison Hosman Custer 16.15
Sarah Stikes Custer 16.75
Amber Two Bulls Oelrichs 17.37
Santana Youngman Oelrichs 17.63
Tina Evans Custer 17.81
Cindy Paez Custer 19.56

800 Meter Relay
Stevens, Porter, Litzel, March Edgemont 1.56.56
Wiederhold, McDonald, Bobzin, Wooldridge Hill City 1.58.58
DeLannoy, Tennyson, Thomsen, Kock Custer 2.05.78
Bolden, Stikes, Konkol, Swanson Custer 2.05.87
Mack, Parsons, Richloow, Hosman Custer 2.09.25
Pickford, McMillin, Schultz, Kostelecky Custer 2.09.81

1600 Meter Run
Tia Grabow Hill City 6.36.87
Jennifer Bayne Newcastle 6.39.10
Constace Miller Newcastle 7.19.78
Mallory Oberpriller Hot Springs 7.19.87
Lynette Roubideaux Oelrichs 7.41.68
Amber Moody Oelrichs 7.42.00
Shaina Forney Oelrichs 10.06.37
Santana Youngman Oelrichs 10.06.50

400 Meter Relay
Negabauer, Gibson, Parsons, Kostelecky Custer 54.35
McLaughlin, McDonald, Bobzin, Wooldridge Hill City 56.92
Litzel, Porter, Peters, March Edgemont 58.25
Turner, Kock, Dawson, DeLannoy Custer 58.81
Schultz, Schultz, Tennyson, Swanson Custer 59.46
Gaston, Mendel, Zelaya, Richloow Custer 59.84
Evans, McMillon, Martinez, Pickford Custer 1.07.96

400 Meter Dash
Kala McDonald Hill City 1.03.87
Jaclyn Whitley Hot Springs 1.07.39
Kenzee Schuessler Newcastle 1.09.31
Serene Verhulst Hot Springs 1.11.53
Karly Dehn Hill City 1.11.65

BOY'S RESULTS

Triple Jump
Channing, NEW 35
Feist, NEW 32.2
Linstron, HC 33.9
Sullivan,HC 35
Villalabos,HC 33.9
Allen, HC 31
Scott, HC 33.5

32 00mile run
Herman, CUS 11:33
Watson,HS 11.42
Cox, OEL 16:35

110 Hurdles
Alexander, HC 17.31
Thomsen, CUS 17.86
Allen, HC 20.59

Shot Put
Smith, CUS 42.6
Himmrich, NEW 42.3
McNulty,HS 40.6
Gimbel,HS 40.4
Witt, CUS 39.8
Erwin, CUS 35.3
Lucas, HC 35.1
Fischer, NEW 31.4
O'Connor, HS 31.1
Hayman, NEW 29.4
Boldon, CUS 28.2
Bartels, HC 27.6
Stokes,EDG 26.4
Farnsworth,NEW 26.1
DeHaven, CUS 22.1

Boy High Jump
Lockhart,OEL 5'8"
Kine, HC 5'6"
Alexander, HC 5"6"
Lindstrom, HC  
McConnel, HC 5"2"
McGee, CUS 5'2"

3200 mile Relay
Hill City 09:35.1
Custer 10:07.0
Custer 10:07.3
Custer 10:25.2

100m Frosh Dash
Lax, NEW 13.03
Sullivan, HC 13.09
Frybarger, CUS 13.25
Hamilton, HS 13.37
Borgialli, NEW 13.38
Villalobos, HC 13.5
Evans, EDG 13.62
Menard, CUS 13.65
Baldwin, NEW 13.96
Hovell, CUS 14.5
Collins, CUS 14.78
Douglas, CUS 14.84

100m Dash
Novotny, HS 11.43
Beehler, NEW 11.98
Wynia,HS 12.62
Fleming, OEL 12.78
Grauel, EDG 13.09
Johnson T, CUS 14
Malinosky, CUS 15.68

Long Jump
Chinning, NEW 16.3
Lockhart, OLE 15.11
Villalobos, HC 15.9
Linstron, HC 15.6
Blenco, CUS 15.6
Evans,EDG 15.6
Menard, CUS 15.6
Flemming, OLE 15.3
Severyn,CUS 14.11
Bierwirth, CUS 14.6
Scott, HC 14.5
Borgialli, NEW 13.11
McConnell, HC 13.9
Fiest, NEW 13.9
Gaston,CUS 13.8
Huntington, CUS 13.6
Hovell, CUS 13
Malinoski, CUS 12.11
Nifong, CUS 11.11

800m Relay
Hill City 01:41.9
Custer 01:49.2
Custer 01:49.9
Custer 01:54.1

400m Relay
Hill City 43:12.0
Custer 14:24.0
Custer 36:00.0
Hill City 43:12.0
Custer 52:48.0
Custer 58.75

1600m Run
Wermers, NEW 4:59
Escalante, HC 05:13.6
Wasserburger, HS 05:13.8
Meza,HC 05:32.6
Steinmetz,HS 05:33.0
Cole,NEW 05:33.8
Cox,OEL 07:10.9

400m Dash
Skiles,HC 59.83
Wynia, HS 52:48.0
Konkol, CUS 59
Perriello, OEL 57.81
Novotny, HS 57.29
Bistodeau, HC 56.28
Pinkerton,CUS 01:09.9
Hamilton, HS 01:07.4
Schenfelder, CUS 01:06.6
Evans, EDG 01:03.8
Lockhart,OEL 01:03.0
Steinmetz, HS 01:02.6


300 Hurdles
Alexander, HC 19:12.0
Thomsen, CUS 16:48.0
Allen, HC 26:24.0
Grauel, EDG 02:24.0
Bartels, HC 19:12.0

Medley Relay
Hill City 04:21.3
Custer 04:33.0
Custer 04:44.4

800mRun
Wermers,NEW 02:16.0
Mercy,HC 02:19.6
Priplett,HC 02:21.5
Periello, OEL 02:23.0
Watson,HS 02:23.2
Steinmetz, HS 02:34.6
Wasserburger, HS 02:40.5
Malinosky, CUS 02:59.6

200m Dash
Novotny,HS 24.18
Bistocdeau,HC 24.76
Beehler, NEW 25.46
Wynia,HS 26.9
Oconnor,HS 26.9
Grauel,EDG 27
Fleming,OEL 27.33
Borgialli,NEW 27.62
Hamilton,HS 27.9
Lax,NEW 28.03
Steinmetz,HS 28.12
Johnson T, CUS 29.12
Baldwin,NEW 30.84

1600m Relay
Custer 03:57.9
Hill City 03:59.0
Custer 04:04.8

Disc
Himrich, NEW 147.4
Smith B, CUS 135.1
McNulty,HS 128.1
Witt, CUS 120.4
Gimble,HC 120.4
Oconnor,HS 105.9
Lucas, HC 105.7
Gravel, EDG 92.9
Hayton,NEW 89.2
Forsworth,NEW 84.3
Boldon,CUS 83.6
Baldwin,NEW 80.3
Erwin,CUS 79.11
Evans,EDG 78.5
Stakes,EDG 78.1
Bartels,HC 72
Fischer,NEW 69.2
Feist,NEW 66.4
DeHaven,CUS 49