Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Licensed to Douglas High School -SD     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2010 06:29 PM

                         Douglas Early Bird - 4/1/2010                        

                                   Box Elder                                  

                                    Results                                   



Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Prpich, Karissa            9 RAPID CITY STEVE         12.56   6

  2 Stevens, Lacy             10 EDGEMONT                 13.32   6

  3 Neugebauer, Taylor        11 CUSTER                   13.62   6

  4 McDonald, Kala             9 HILL CITY                13.64   6

  5 Martin, Bailey            12 BELLE FOURCHE            13.66   6

  5 Nolan, Kylee              10 RAPID CITY STEVE         13.66   5

  7 O'Rourke, Sadie            8 WALL                     13.70   6

  8 Bevier, Haley             12 RAPID CITY STEVE         13.73   6

  8 Kling, Camile              9 BELLE FOURCHE            13.73   4

10 Betlaf, Jenna             11 RAPID CITY STEVE         13.87   5

11 Kissack, Coree            10 BELLE FOURCHE            13.92   4

12 Budmayr, Shelbie           9 BELLE FOURCHE            14.04   3

13 DeCook, Emily              9 SPEARFISH                14.09   3

14 Burke, Crisinda           10 NEWELL                   14.12   1

15 Rath, Kati                 9 RAPID CITY STEVE         14.23   6

16 Schabauer, Arianna         9 ST. THOMAS MORE          14.27   5

17 Griffith, Nicole          10 ST. THOMAS MORE          14.30   5

18 Tifft, Katelyn            12 NEWELL                   14.31   4

19 Tierney, Tessa            11 STURGIS BROWN            14.32   4

20 Sawvell, Kailey Rae        9 WALL                     14.33   5

21 Huether, Heidi            10 WALL                     14.35   5

21 Lemmel, Alexis            11 STURGIS BROWN            14.35   2

23 Carreiro, Elizabeth        9 ST. THOMAS MORE          14.38   5

24 Meeker, Maranda            9 SPEARFISH                14.39   4

25 Steward, Sarah               RAPID CITY CHRIS         14.49   4

26 deLannoy, Tanner           9 CUSTER                   14.55   4

27 Grubl, Kelli              10 STURGIS BROWN            14.80   2

28 Peters, Jess              12 EDGEMONT                 14.89   2

29 Frederickson, Crystal     10 SPEARFISH                14.93   3

30 Richloow, Fanny           12 CUSTER                   15.05   1

31 Wilson, shannon            9 STURGIS BROWN            15.10   2

32 Drury, Tiffany            12 RAPID CITY CENTR         15.27   4

33 Johnson, Samantha          9 PHILIP                   15.40   2

34 Mack, Mo                   9 CUSTER                   15.49   3

35 VanTassel, LaRae          10 PHILIP                   15.53   2

36 Straub, Morgan             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            15.55   2

37 Swanson, Kenzie           10 CUSTER                   15.76   1

38 Kuharski, Erica           11 RAPID CITY CENTR         17.50   3

39 Taylor, Jessica            9 RAPID CITY CENTR         17.71   3

40 Feldman, Shelby            8 WALL                     18.61   3



Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Prpich, Karissa            9 RAPID CITY STEVE         25.46   6

  2 McDonald, Jessica         11 HILL CITY                26.08   6

  3 Craig, Kacie              11 RAPID CITY STEVE         26.63   6

  4 Perrett, Alyson           12 RAPID CITY STEVE         26.93   6

  5 Loberg, Tavia             11 RAPID CITY STEVE         27.42   5

  6 Fisk, Jada                11 RAPID CITY CENTR         27.79   5

  7 Sayler, Sydney            10 RAPID CITY STEVE         28.19   5

  8 Kissack, Coree            10 BELLE FOURCHE            28.74   3

  9 Porter, Kristi            10 EDGEMONT                 28.92   4

10 Schabauer, Arianna         9 ST. THOMAS MORE          28.93   5

11 Ammons, Kara              11 WALL                     28.97   6

12 Carreiro, Elizabeth        9 ST. THOMAS MORE          29.25   5

13 Steward, Sarah               RAPID CITY CHRIS         29.43   3

14 Bingen, Katherine          9 RAPID CITY CENTR         29.46   3

15 Lemmel, Alexis            11 STURGIS BROWN            29.50   4

16 Myers, Morgan             12 NEWELL                   29.60   6

17 Schuck, Andie             10 STURGIS BROWN            29.69   4

18 Budmayr, Shelbie           9 BELLE FOURCHE            29.90   2

19 Hubbard, Elizabeth         9 SPEARFISH                29.93   3

20 Griffith, Nicole          10 ST. THOMAS MORE          29.94   5

21 Grubl, Kelli              10 STURGIS BROWN            29.96   5

22 Wilson, shannon            9 STURGIS BROWN            30.00   3

23 Schultz, Alisha           11 CUSTER                   30.39   2

24 Dower, Destiny            12 CUSTER                   30.50   1

25 DeCook, Emily              9 SPEARFISH                30.55   3

26 Frederickson, Crystal     10 SPEARFISH                30.57   3

27 Sawvell, Kailey Rae        9 WALL                     30.90   4

28 Porter, Kyla               8 EDGEMONT                 30.93   1

29 Straub, Morgan             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            31.56   4

30 Streff, Hannah             9 CUSTER                   32.07   2

31 Drury, Tiffany            12 RAPID CITY CENTR         32.11   4

32 Messner, Genae             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            32.19   4

33 Swanson, Kenzie           10 CUSTER                   32.62   1

34 Johnson, Samantha          9 PHILIP                   32.68   2

35 VanTassel, LaRae          10 PHILIP                   32.75   1

35 Kuharski, Erica           11 RAPID CITY CENTR         32.75   3

37 Boston, Megan             10 BELLE FOURCHE            32.84   2

38 Dekker, Jordyn             8 PHILIP                   33.15   1

39 Emery, Jennifer            8 WALL                     36.60   2



Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 McDonald, Jessica         11 HILL CITY              1:00.13   5

  2 Perrett, Alyson           12 RAPID CITY STEVE       1:01.33   5

  3 McDonald, Kala             9 HILL CITY              1:02.24   5

  4 Scheler, Christina        12 DOUGLAS                1:03.92   4

  5 Stagner, Shelby            9 LEAD-DEADWOOD          1:04.36   5

  6 Mellegard, Katrina         9 RAPID CITY CENTR       1:04.62   5

  7 Krogstad, Lisa            12 SPEARFISH              1:04.72   5

  8 Perrett, Courtney          8 RAPID CITY STEVE       1:04.76   5

  9 Becker, Mikayla           11 RAPID CITY STEVE       1:04.93   4

10 Haas, Kasey               12 RAPID CITY CENTR       1:05.47   5

11 Diggs, Makayla            10 DOUGLAS                1:06.80   4

12 Gusso, Karlee             10 BELLE FOURCHE          1:08.49   4

13 Gengler, Erica             9 SPEARFISH              1:08.70   3

14 Sanftner, lindsey         11 STURGIS BROWN          1:09.14   4

15 Deuter, Jill              12 RAPID CITY STEVE       1:09.37   3

16 Wynne, Thalia             11 DOUGLAS                1:10.06   4

17 Wilson, shannon            9 STURGIS BROWN          1:10.46   3

18 Medeck, Hannah            11 RAPID CITY STEVE       1:12.07   2

19 Schuck, Andie             10 STURGIS BROWN          1:12.63   3

20 Smith, Colby              12 PHILIP                 1:12.88   2

21 Kindsfater, Mazie         11 RAPID CITY CENTR       1:14.31   3

22 Kjerstad, Krysta          10 WALL                   1:18.25   1

23 Dekker, Jordyn             8 PHILIP                 1:19.16   2

24 Pickford, Anna             9 CUSTER                 1:22.84   2

25 Eisenbraun, Nicole         8 WALL                   1:27.25   1

26 McMillin, Cheyenne         9 CUSTER                 1:28.31   2



Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Qualm, Stephanie          11 HILL CITY              2:36.35 

  2 Wolf, McKenzie             9 RAPID CITY STEVE       2:39.96 

  3 Stagner, Shelby            9 LEAD-DEADWOOD          2:41.40 

  4 Suhr, Alex                11 DOUGLAS                2:42.08 

  5 Asheim, Mariah            12 HILL CITY              2:42.94 

  6 Becker, Mikayla           11 RAPID CITY STEVE       2:43.72 

  7 Coomes, Sarah             10 RAPID CITY STEVE       2:43.77 

  8 Sternhagen, Jessi         11 LEAD-DEADWOOD          2:45.31 

  9 Taylor, Toni              11 RAPID CITY CENTR       2:45.68 

10 Brandt, Amy                9 RAPID CITY CENTR       2:49.78 

11 Gusso, Karlee             10 BELLE FOURCHE          2:49.99 

12 Sleep, Samantha            9 SPEARFISH              2:51.04 

13 Solano, Rachel            11 RAPID CITY CENTR       2:54.60 

14 Dehn, Karly                9 HILL CITY              2:54.93 

15 Johnson, Alicia           12 RAPID CITY CENTR       3:00.37 

16 Krump, Erica               9 ST. THOMAS MORE        3:13.48 

17 McAMIS, Lyndee            10 BELLE FOURCHE          3:19.80 

18 Eisenbraun, Nicole         8 WALL                   3:33.37 



Event 205  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Takahashi, Madeleine      11 STURGIS BROWN          5:47.09 

  2 Eich, Bailey              11 DOUGLAS                5:54.04 

  3 Pope, Megan               11 RAPID CITY CENTR       6:14.44 

  4 Reid, Elise                9 SPEARFISH              6:14.87 

  5 Sleep, Samantha            9 SPEARFISH              6:23.36 

  6 Burtzlaf, Shelby          11 SPEARFISH              6:28.08 

  7 Grabow, Tia                9 HILL CITY              6:38.19 

  8 Eide, Michaela             9 RAPID CITY STEVE       6:46.05 

  9 Schafer, Angie               RAPID CITY CHRIS       7:14.00 

10 Eisenbraun, Nicole         8 WALL                   7:32.03 



Event 206  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Suhr, Alex                11 DOUGLAS               12:47.72 

  2 Sternhagen, Jessi         11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         13:20.21 

  3 Eide, Michaela             9 RAPID CITY STEVE      14:48.71 

  4 Schafer, Angie               RAPID CITY CHRIS      15:05.17 

-- Moody, Amber              11 OELRICHS                    NT 



Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Schepper, Sierra          11 RAPID CITY STEVE         15.24   3

  2 Gibson, Shawna            12 CUSTER                   16.22   3

  3 Thompson, Ashley           9 RAPID CITY STEVE         16.69   3

  4 Hellekson, Rachel         12 RAPID CITY CENTR         16.96   3

  5 Rath, Kati                 9 RAPID CITY STEVE         17.28   3

  6 Heaton, Montana           11 SPEARFISH                17.50   3

  7 Mutchler, Megan           11 NEWELL                   18.07   2

  8 Winsell, jace              9 STURGIS BROWN            18.53   2

  9 Betlaf, Jenna             11 RAPID CITY STEVE         18.65   3

10 Thomsen, Josie            12 CUSTER                   18.87   2

11 McLaughlin, Kendra        10 HILL CITY                18.93   2

12 Walker, Lily               9 BELLE FOURCHE            19.23   2

13 Purkapile, Ashley         12 RAPID CITY CENTR         19.95   2

14 Turner, Darian             9 CUSTER                   20.25   1

15 Rosenau, Chelsea          10 SPEARFISH                21.17   2

16 Porter, Kyla               8 EDGEMONT                 21.18   1

17 Gagne, Camille            11 EDGEMONT                 23.66   1

-- Trotter, Breanna          10 RAPID CITY STEVE            DQ   3



Event 208  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fenhaus, Kaeley           11 PHILIP                   48.84   3

  2 Schepper, Sierra          11 RAPID CITY STEVE         49.14   3

  3 Thompson, Ashley           9 RAPID CITY STEVE         49.43   3

  4 Rath, Kati                 9 RAPID CITY STEVE         50.49   3

  5 Eisenbraun, Rachel        11 RAPID CITY STEVE         50.62   3

  6 Hellekson, Rachel         12 RAPID CITY CENTR         51.59   3

  7 Thomsen, Josie            12 CUSTER                   52.16   2

  8 Porter, Kristi            10 EDGEMONT                 52.44   2

  9 Carreiro, Elizabeth        9 ST. THOMAS MORE          52.56   1

10 Winsell, jace              9 STURGIS BROWN            53.17   2

11 Trohkimoinen, Taylor       9 NEWELL                   54.14   3

11 Schubert, Lauren           9 DOUGLAS                  54.14   1

13 Schabauer, Arianna         9 ST. THOMAS MORE          54.17   1

14 Swanson, Mackenzie        12 HILL CITY                54.35   2

15 Hay, Madison               8 RAPID CITY STEVE         54.65   3

16 Heaton, Montana           11 SPEARFISH                56.02   2

17 Rosenau, Chelsea          10 SPEARFISH                56.12   2

18 Turner, Darian             9 CUSTER                   56.44   2

19 Purkapile, Ashley         12 RAPID CITY CENTR         59.09   2

20 Gagne, Camille            11 EDGEMONT               1:27.18   1



Event 209  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                               51.37   2

  2 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'B'                               53.31   2

  3 EDGEMONT  'A'                                         55.00   2

  4 BELLE FOURCHE  'A'                                    55.15   2

  5 NEWELL  'A'                                           56.27   1

  6 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                    56.38   1

  7 SPEARFISH  'A'                                        56.68   2

  8 WALL  'A'                                             56.72   1

  9 HILL CITY  'A'                                        56.87   1

10 CUSTER  'B'                                           57.68   1

11 CUSTER  'A'                                           57.86   2

12 BELLE FOURCHE  'B'                                    58.68   2

13 PHILIP  'A'                                           58.93   1

14 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             1:02.67   2



Event 210  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      1:50.05   2

  2 CUSTER  'A'                                         1:52.40   2

  3 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             1:53.06   2

  4 BELLE FOURCHE  'A'                                  1:54.64   2

  5 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             1:58.07   2

  6 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  1:58.78   2

  7 WALL  'A'                                           1:59.23   1

  8 CUSTER  'B'                                         2:02.25   1

  9 NEWELL  'A'                                         2:02.26   1

10 PHILIP  'A'                                         2:02.49   2

11 BELLE FOURCHE  'B'                                  2:06.14   2



Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      4:12.20   2

  2 HILL CITY  'A'                                      4:16.61   2

  3 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             4:21.08   2

  4 DOUGLAS  'A'                                        4:23.75   2

  5 CUSTER  'A'                                         4:32.08   1

  6 PHILIP  'A'                                         4:33.59   2

  7 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'B'                             4:34.14   1

  8 EDGEMONT  'A'                                       5:18.34   1



Event 212  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                            10:57.30 

  2 SPEARFISH  'A'                                     11:05.32 

  3 PHILIP  'A'                                        11:14.70 

  4 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                            11:22.51 

  5 CUSTER  'A'                                        12:11.30 



Event 213  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      4:35.39 

  2 CUSTER  'B'                                         4:43.90 

  3 CUSTER  'A'                                         5:13.28 

-- PHILIP  'A'                                              DQ 



Event 214  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Mckenzie         11 RAPID CITY CENTR      40-00.25 

  2 Dower, Tiffany            12 CUSTER                37-06.00 

  3 McLaughlin, Madison       11 WALL                  37-00.75 

  4 Pinney, Kenzy             12 PHILIP                35-06.00 

  5 Lester, Kayla             10 LEAD-DEADWOOD         34-08.50 

  6 Quinn, Megan              12 SPEARFISH             33-06.00 

  7 Ward, Kaitlin             12 STURGIS BROWN         32-06.50 

  8 Holt, Tori                 9 RAPID CITY CENTR      30-09.00 

  9 Reimann, Felicia          12 RAPID CITY STEVE      30-02.00 

10 March, Lacey Jo           11 EDGEMONT              30-00.50 

11 Schulz, Autumn             9 WALL                  29-05.50 

12 Wilson, Kerry              9 STURGIS BROWN         29-03.75 

13 Charlson, Kalli           11 SPEARFISH             29-02.00 

14 Penn, Liz                 10 STURGIS BROWN         29-01.50 

15 Mohr, Sydney              11 CUSTER                28-10.25 

16 Beyer, Chris              12 RAPID CITY STEVE      28-05.50 

17 Lende, Breanna             9 HILL CITY             28-02.50 

18 Schmidt, Charlotte        10 DOUGLAS               27-04.00 

19 Straw, Amanda             12 HILL CITY             27-03.50 

20 Humiston, Liz             12 EDGEMONT              26-00.00 

21 Orr, Karissa              11 NEWELL                25-10.50 

22 Ehresmann, Hanna          10 ST. THOMAS MORE       25-08.75 

23 Dejager, Jenn             11 RAPID CITY CENTR      25-03.75 

24 Johnson, Kaylen            9 DOUGLAS               24-09.25 

25 Pickford, Katie           12 CUSTER                24-04.25 

26 Anderson, Autumn           9 CUSTER                24-00.75 

27 Kinghorn, Karlee          10 SPEARFISH             23-11.00 

28 Moser, Elaine              9 BELLE FOURCHE         22-11.00 

28 McLeod, Searra             9 RAPID CITY CENTR      22-11.00 

30 DeHaven, Michelle         11 CUSTER                22-10.50 

31 Caldwell, Kenzie          10 SPEARFISH             22-09.00 

32 Grijalva, Angel            9 DOUGLAS               22-06.75 

33 Labahn, Abigail            9 SPEARFISH             22-00.00 

34 Godfrey, Chelsey          12 HILL CITY             21-10.50 

35 Hyatt, Kailee             10 DOUGLAS               20-08.75 

36 Kinley, Ashley             9 DOUGLAS               20-01.00 

37 Feldman, Shelby            8 WALL                  20-00.75 

38 Emery, Jennifer            8 WALL                  19-03.75 



Event 215  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Quinn, Megan              12 SPEARFISH               110-06 

  2 McLaughlin, Madison       11 WALL                    108-11 

  3 Mohr, Sydney              11 CUSTER                  102-04 

  4 Porter, Kristi            10 EDGEMONT                 99-05 

  5 Dower, Tiffany            12 CUSTER                   94-11 

  6 Lester, Kayla             10 LEAD-DEADWOOD            92-05 

  7 Stagner, Rachel           12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            90-01 

  8 Main, Gabby                  STURGIS BROWN            88-07 

  9 Reimann, Felicia          12 RAPID CITY STEVE         86-04 

10 McLeod, Searra             9 RAPID CITY CENTR         85-06 

11 March, Lacey Jo           11 EDGEMONT                 84-09 

11 Ward, Kaitlin             12 STURGIS BROWN            84-09 

13 Charlson, Kalli           11 SPEARFISH                83-04 

14 Beyer, Chris              12 RAPID CITY STEVE         83-03 

15 Straw, Amanda             12 HILL CITY                82-09 

16 Pickford, Katie           12 CUSTER                   82-08 

17 Lende, Breanna             9 HILL CITY                81-11 

18 Wilson, Kerry              9 STURGIS BROWN            81-10 

19 Arity, Bri                10 ST. THOMAS MORE          79-07 

20 Pinney, Kenzy             12 PHILIP                   76-07 

21 Schmidt, Charlotte        10 DOUGLAS                  76-06 

22 Holt, Tori                 9 RAPID CITY CENTR         74-07 

23 Johnson, Kaylen            9 DOUGLAS                  73-04 

24 Johnson, Mckenzie         11 RAPID CITY CENTR         71-08 

25 Orr, Karissa              11 NEWELL                   71-07 

26 Cassie, Bobzein            9 HILL CITY                71-06 

27 Penn, Liz                 10 STURGIS BROWN            71-05 

28 DeHaven, Michelle         11 CUSTER                   70-09 

29 Caldwell, Kenzie          10 SPEARFISH                68-10 

30 Kinghorn, Karlee          10 SPEARFISH                65-10 

31 Labahn, Abigail            9 SPEARFISH                65-02 

32 Grijalva, Angel            9 DOUGLAS                  63-06 

33 Anderson, Autumn           9 CUSTER                   63-00 

33 Ehresmann, Hanna          10 ST. THOMAS MORE          63-00 

35 Dejager, Jenn             11 RAPID CITY CENTR         62-10 

36 Rogers, Mackenzi          11 LEAD-DEADWOOD            60-02 

37 Emery, Jennifer            8 WALL                     59-09 

38 Kinley, Ashley             9 DOUGLAS                  59-08 

39 Feldman, Shelby            8 WALL                     59-00 

40 Godfrey, Chelsey          12 HILL CITY                58-02 



Event 216  Girls High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Trohkimoinen, Taylor       9 NEWELL                 5-00.00 

  2 Mutchler, Megan           11 NEWELL                J5-00.00 

  3 Ammons, Kara              11 WALL                   4-10.00 

  4 Larsen, Sidney            11 RAPID CITY STEVE       4-08.00 

  5 Mundell, Jalyssa          10 DOUGLAS               J4-08.00 

  6 Tennyson, Jessica         11 CUSTER                 4-06.00 

  6 Heaton, Montana           11 SPEARFISH              4-06.00 

  6 Griffith, Nicole          10 ST. THOMAS MORE        4-06.00 

  6 Bruch, annie              11 STURGIS BROWN          4-06.00 

  6 Green, Karli              10 BELLE FOURCHE          4-06.00 

  8 Diggs, Makayla            10 DOUGLAS               J4-06.00 

12 Walker, Lily               9 BELLE FOURCHE          4-04.00 

12 Sanftner, lindsey         11 STURGIS BROWN          4-04.00 

12 Velazquez, Jakira          9 RAPID CITY STEVE       4-04.00 

12 Johnson, Samantha          9 PHILIP                 4-04.00 

16 Mack, Mo                   9 CUSTER                 4-02.00 

16 Hubbard, Elizabeth         9 SPEARFISH              4-02.00 

18 Porter, Kyla               8 EDGEMONT               4-00.00 

-- VanTassel, LaRae          10 PHILIP                      NH 

-- Mellegard, Katrina         9 RAPID CITY CENTR            NH 

-- Gagne, Camille            11 EDGEMONT                    NH 

-- Loberg, Tavia             11 RAPID CITY STEVE            NH 

-- Clemmons, Taylor           9 ST. THOMAS MORE             NH 



Event 217  Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stevens, Lacy             10 EDGEMONT              16-10.00 

  2 Albers, Abby              12 SPEARFISH             16-04.25 

  3 Craig, Kacie              11 RAPID CITY STEVE      15-10.00 

  4 O'Rourke, Sadie            8 WALL                  15-06.00 

  5 Bevier, Haley             12 RAPID CITY STEVE      15-04.25 

  6 Willard, Kaylee           11 BELLE FOURCHE         15-03.00 

  7 Herrmann, Kacey           10 RAPID CITY STEVE      15-02.25 

  8 Bolden, Breezy            10 CUSTER                14-11.00 

  9 Neugebauer, Taylor        11 CUSTER                14-10.00 

  9 Steward, Sarah               RAPID CITY CHRIS      14-10.00 

11 Patnoe, Lauren            11 RAPID CITY STEVE      14-06.00 

12 Gusso, Karlee             10 BELLE FOURCHE         14-03.75 

13 Myers, Morgan             12 NEWELL                14-01.75 

14 Wells, Krista              9 PHILIP                14-01.50 

15 Martin, Bailey            12 BELLE FOURCHE         14-01.00 

16 Mundell, Jalyssa          10 DOUGLAS               14-00.25 

17 Wynne, Thalia             11 DOUGLAS               13-10.75 

18 Bruch, annie              11 STURGIS BROWN         13-08.50 

19 Mirose, lia                9 STURGIS BROWN         13-07.50 

20 Streff, Hannah             9 CUSTER                13-06.00 

21 Wiederhold, Kelby         12 HILL CITY             13-04.50 

22 Litzel, Jaymie             9 EDGEMONT              12-09.50 

23 Harris, Krista             9 BELLE FOURCHE         12-08.75 

24 Peters, Jess              12 EDGEMONT              12-04.75 

25 Burke, Crisinda           10 NEWELL                11-07.00 

26 Messner, Genae             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD         11-01.50 



Event 218  Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stevens, Lacy             10 EDGEMONT              34-09.00 

  2 Mundell, Jalyssa          10 DOUGLAS               32-06.50 

  3 Flores, Melissa           12 CUSTER                31-09.50 

  3 Bolden, Breezy            10 CUSTER                31-09.50 

  5 Brinker, Stacie           12 RAPID CITY STEVE      31-02.75 

  6 Bevier, Haley             12 RAPID CITY STEVE      30-09.75 

  7 Cafruny, Lara             11 RAPID CITY STEVE      30-07.00 

  8 Mcnenny, McKenzie         12 STURGIS BROWN         30-06.00 

  9 Wynne, Thalia             11 DOUGLAS               30-04.50 

10 Sykora, Anna               9 RAPID CITY STEVE      30-01.50 

11 Melrose, Lia               9 STURGIS BROWN         29-09.50 

12 Steward, Sarah               RAPID CITY CHRIS      29-08.50 

13 Jones, Lindsay            10 SPEARFISH             29-07.25 

14 Patnoe, Lauren            11 RAPID CITY STEVE      29-06.00 

15 Montgomery, Tyler          9 BELLE FOURCHE         28-09.00 

16 Streff, Hannah             9 CUSTER                27-11.50 

17 Bruch, annie              11 STURGIS BROWN         23-07.00 



Event 219  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lippert, Nodia            12 STURGIS BROWN          8-06.00 

  2 Pustejovskey, Ellen       10 RAPID CITY STEVE      J8-06.00 

  3 Bedard, Brianna            9 RAPID CITY STEVE       7-06.00 

  4 Willard, Kaylee           11 BELLE FOURCHE         J7-06.00 

  5 Watson, Carissa           10 DOUGLAS                6-06.00 

  6 Walker, Lily               9 BELLE FOURCHE         J6-06.00 

  6 Huebner, Codi             11 DOUGLAS               J6-06.00 

-- Johnson, Stephanie         9 BELLE FOURCHE               NH 



Event 221  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Prpich, Zak               12 RAPID CITY STEVE         11.32   7

  2 Sharp, Jake               10 RAPID CITY CENTR         11.73   7

  3 Petersen, Josh            11 RAPID CITY STEVE         11.75   6

  4 Cvach, Casey              12 PHILIP                   11.76   7

  5 Burke, Riley              11 STURGIS BROWN            11.77   7

  6 Clason, Chance            12 HILL CITY                11.85   7

  7 Reynolds, Seth            10 BELLE FOURCHE            11.86   5

  8 Litzen, Alex              11 RAPID CITY STEVE         11.89   6

  9 Harris, Kyle              10 WALL                     11.90   6

10 Fox, Brandon              12 NEWELL                   11.94   4

11 Schryvers, Trevor         10 CUSTER                   12.00   6

12 Hartman, Matt             11 RAPID CITY CENTR         12.11   6

13 Carter, Adrian            12 DOUGLAS                  12.16   6

14 Balderramos, Paul         10 RAPID CITY CENTR         12.21   6

15 Perrett, Cole             10 RAPID CITY STEVE         12.27   4

16 Riss, Jake                 9 RAPID CITY CENTR         12.30   4

17 Pummel, Derek             10 BELLE FOURCHE            12.33   4

18 Carr, Tyler               11 BELLE FOURCHE            12.39   4

19 Atkinson, Brock           10 RAPID CITY STEVE         12.41   5

20 Marcoe, Luke                 SPEARFISH                12.50   5

21 Sternhagen, Aaron         11 LEAD-DEADWOOD            12.69   4

22 Henderson, Scott          11 BELLE FOURCHE            12.70   5

23 Skiles, Cody              12 HILL CITY                12.74   5

24 Cookson, Colt             12 DOUGLAS                  12.78   3

25 Evans, Zach                  EDGEMONT                 12.85   3

26 Sawa, Hayato              10 HILL CITY                12.86   4

27 Langerman, David           9 ST. THOMAS MORE          12.89   3

28 Williams, Jess            10 WALL                     12.98   5

29 Morgan, Dustin            12 RAPID CITY CENTR         13.04   4

30 Meyer, Mark                9 SPEARFISH                13.16   1

31 Hanson, Matt               9 CUSTER                   13.21   2

32 Dartt, Dusty               8 WALL                     13.22   3

33 Graul, Cody                  EDGEMONT                 13.25   3

34 Eisenbraun, Darick        12 WALL                     13.33   7

35 Collins, Nate              9 BELLE FOURCHE            13.35   7

36 Johnson, Tarren           10 CUSTER                   13.67   2

37 Stabnow, Tyler             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            13.92   2

38 Kuchenbecker, Seth         9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            14.08   2

39 McGee, Dakota              9 CUSTER                   14.46   3

40 Eisenbraun, Kaden          8 WALL                     15.02   1



Event 222  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hast, Hayden              11 RAPID CITY STEVE         23.63   7

  2 Trask, Tyler               9 WALL                     23.84   7

  3 Clason, Chance            12 HILL CITY                24.08   6

  4 Petersen, Josh            11 RAPID CITY STEVE         24.14   7

  5 Adams, Marquez            10 RAPID CITY CENTR         24.19   7

  6 Reynolds, Seth            10 BELLE FOURCHE            24.26   5

  7 Kizer, Jay                12 STURGIS BROWN            24.48   6

  8 Anable, Ryan              11 RAPID CITY CENTR         24.51   6

  9 Carter, Adrian            12 DOUGLAS                  24.64   4

10 Dorfschmidt, Matt         11 SPEARFISH                24.68   5

11 Schabauer, Anton          11 ST. THOMAS MORE          24.75   6

12 Reid, Alexander           12 SPEARFISH                24.82   5

13 Henderson, Darryl         10 DOUGLAS                  24.95   4

14 Iles, Michael              9 RAPID CITY CENTR         25.13   5

15 Fierro, Cale               9 RAPID CITY STEVE         25.19   6

16 Henderson, Scott          11 BELLE FOURCHE            25.28   7

16 Borchert, Donald          11 ST. THOMAS MORE          25.28   6

18 Cvach, Colter             10 PHILIP                   25.59   5

19 Smith, Riley               9 RAPID CITY CENTR         25.74   5

20 Pummel, Derek             10 BELLE FOURCHE            25.75   4

21 Skiles, Cody              12 HILL CITY                25.96   6

22 Knowlton-Key, Jordan      11 HILL CITY                25.98   4

23 Cookson, Colt             12 DOUGLAS                  26.02   3

24 Parker, Maleeque          12 DOUGLAS                  26.31   3

25 Stabnow, Tyler             9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            26.51   2

26 Knutsen, Joshua           10 RAPID CITY CENTR         26.58   5

27 Gatzke, Patrick           11 LEAD-DEADWOOD            26.86   3

28 Frybarger, Blake           9 CUSTER                   27.40   2

29 Collins, Nate              9 BELLE FOURCHE            27.92   2

30 Van Lint, Colin           12 PHILIP                   28.17   4

31 Johnson, Tarren           10 CUSTER                   28.43   1

32 Kuchenbecker, Seth         9 LEAD-DEADWOOD            28.46   2

33 Carr, Tyler               11 BELLE FOURCHE            28.83   3

34 Peterson, Tyler            8 WALL                     29.01   3

35 Sawa, Hayato              10 HILL CITY                32.22   4

36 Hanson, Matt               9 CUSTER                   33.95   1



Event 223  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wright, Austin            11 RAPID CITY STEVE         53.30   5

  2 Sterling, Sean            12 RAPID CITY STEVE         53.69   5

  3 Shreves, Ben              12 RAPID CITY STEVE         53.74   5

  4 Burke, Riley              11 STURGIS BROWN            54.23   5

  5 Houchin, Taylor           10 RAPID CITY CENTR         54.41   5

  6 Hern, Andre               11 DOUGLAS                  55.00   5

  7 Fierro, Cale               9 RAPID CITY STEVE         55.19   4

  8 Potts, Lukas              11 RAPID CITY CENTR         55.50   4

  9 Eiman, Colin              10 DOUGLAS                  55.53   4

10 Eisenbraun, Taran          9 WALL                     55.95   4

11 Eisenbraun, Tyrel         11 WALL                     56.19   5

12 Little, Marty             11 DOUGLAS                  56.77   3

13 Henderson, Darryl         10 DOUGLAS                  56.84   4

14 Schuster, jesse            9 STURGIS BROWN            58.19   4

15 Harris, Kyle              10 WALL                     58.57   3

16 Horton, Shea              11 BELLE FOURCHE            59.86   3

17 Parker, Maleeque          12 DOUGLAS                1:00.23   3

18 Gatzke, Patrick           11 LEAD-DEADWOOD          1:00.46   2

19 Coyle, William            10 PHILIP                 1:01.20   1

20 Champion, Jonnie           9 NEWELL                 1:02.39   2

21 Meyer, Mark                9 SPEARFISH              1:03.16   1

22 Casey, Kevin               9 ST. THOMAS MORE        1:03.31   2

23 Hosman, Sam               12 CUSTER                 1:04.67   3

24 Kuchenbecker, Seth         9 LEAD-DEADWOOD          1:06.37   2

25 Lockhart, Wade             9 OELRICHS               1:07.96   2

26 Eisenbraun, Kaden          8 WALL                   1:10.67   1

27 Vanderboom, Eric          10 NEWELL                 1:16.94   1



Event 224  Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coates, Riley             11 RAPID CITY STEVE       2:12.03 

  2 Edwards, Hayden           11 DOUGLAS                2:13.86 

  3 Smoragiewicz, Tony        10 RAPID CITY CENTR       2:15.62 

  4 Strommen, Jeremy             RAPID CITY CHRIS       2:17.07 

  5 Sanders, Eric             10 RAPID CITY CENTR       2:18.11 

  6 Nugent, Matt              10 DOUGLAS                2:20.12 

  7 Huether, Collin           11 WALL                   2:23.53 

  8 Zoodsma, Jake             12 LEAD-DEADWOOD          2:24.44 

  9 Ringo, Larz                  RAPID CITY CENTR       2:26.07 

10 Schuelke, Trenton         10 NEWELL                 2:27.88 

11 Coyle, William            10 PHILIP                 2:28.83 

12 Peterson, Garrett          9 RAPID CITY STEVE       2:30.41 

13 Thorman, Tige              9 SPEARFISH              2:32.52 

14 Pinkerton, Chris           9 CUSTER                 2:33.55 

15 Holmes, Brandon           10 CUSTER                 2:37.35 

16 Patterson, Nathan          9 WALL                   2:39.37 

17 Huntington, Logan          9 CUSTER                 2:40.50 

18 Huether, Austin            7 WALL                   2:40.65 

19 Gunhammer, Shane          11 WALL                   2:42.69 

20 Dekker, Tyler              9 PHILIP                 2:44.32 

21 Champion, Jonnie           9 NEWELL                 2:48.27 

22 Eisenbraun, Kaden          8 WALL                   2:50.24 

23 Stiffarm, Clay             9 CUSTER                 2:55.21 

24 Reese, Mitchell            9 BELLE FOURCHE       2:50:02.01 

25 Ehresmann, Eli             9 ST. THOMAS MORE     2:51:23.01 

26 Vanderboom, Eric          10 NEWELL              2:58:09.01 

27 Hendricks, Austin         10 BELLE FOURCHE       2:58:15.01 

28 Powers, David             10 BELLE FOURCHE       3:01:28.01 



Event 225  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Smoragiewicz, Tony        10 RAPID CITY CENTR       4:33.92 

  2 Sanders, Eric             10 RAPID CITY CENTR       4:58.24 

  3 Larson, Luke              10 STURGIS BROWN          4:58.59 

  4 Njos, Colten              10 BELLE FOURCHE          5:05.13 

  5 Barman, Michael           11 DOUGLAS                5:05.46 

  6 Houdek, Jordan             9 SPEARFISH              5:07.31 

  7 Westlake, Seth             9 RAPID CITY STEVE       5:12.41 

  8 Sprague, Hunter           10 STURGIS BROWN          5:13.16 

  9 Escalante, Victor         11 HILL CITY              5:13.63 

10 Kois, Gabe                10 DOUGLAS                5:15.99 

11 Strommen, Jeremy             RAPID CITY CHRIS       5:20.61 

12 Fowler, Dearlo             9 DOUGLAS                5:20.68 

13 Pekron, Zane              11 PHILIP                 5:22.53 

14 Coyle, William            10 PHILIP                 5:23.63 

15 Thompson, Matt            11 LEAD-DEADWOOD          5:24.16 

16 Bales, Steven              9 STURGIS BROWN          5:25.11 

17 Weeg, Jordan              10 DOUGLAS                5:25.13 

18 Thorman, Tige              9 SPEARFISH              5:29.09 

19 Ward, Rick                 9 RAPID CITY CENTR       5:29.26 

20 Peterson, Garrett          9 RAPID CITY STEVE       5:30.32 

21 Buckingham, Nick          10 RAPID CITY CENTR       5:37.81 

22 Huether, Austin            7 WALL                   5:38.68 

23 Reese, Mitchell            9 BELLE FOURCHE          5:57.43 

24 Sandal, Ridge              8 WALL                   6:00.39 

25 Dekker, Tyler              9 PHILIP                 6:01.48 

26 Ehresmann, Eli             9 ST. THOMAS MORE        6:11.69 

27 Love, Chance              10 STURGIS BROWN          6:16.51 

28 Powers, David             10 BELLE FOURCHE          6:31.86 



Event 226  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coates, Riley             11 RAPID CITY STEVE      11:07.94 

  2 Williams, Shelby-Wayne    12 LEAD-DEADWOOD         11:11.00 

  3 Rahn, Seth                12 DOUGLAS               11:18.96 

  4 Nugent, Matt              10 DOUGLAS               11:27.39 

  5 Herman, Cody               9 CUSTER                11:35.08 

  6 Huether, Collin           11 WALL                  11:51.26 

  7 Meza, Jesus               10 HILL CITY             11:53.05 

  8 Stocking, Cole            10 DOUGLAS               11:53.52 

  9 Barthel, Jordon           10 LEAD-DEADWOOD         12:51.01 

10 Love, Chance              10 STURGIS BROWN         13:29.45 



Event 227  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hansen, Slade             11 SPEARFISH                15.47   2

  2 Wentz, Nathan             12 RAPID CITY CENTR         15.50   2

  3 Young, Jake               11 SPEARFISH                16.10   2

  4 Bolton, Taton             10 RAPID CITY CENTR         16.31   2

  5 Alexander, Kyle           11 HILL CITY                16.34   2

  6 Eiman, Colin              10 DOUGLAS                  16.81   1

  7 Caldwell, Adam            12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            17.97   1

  8 Burdine, Ryan              9 BELLE FOURCHE            19.75   1

  9 Schuelke, Taygen          10 NEWELL                   19.85   2

10 olson, till                9 STURGIS BROWN            20.11   2

11 Allen, Cory                9 HILL CITY                20.62   1

-- Pirkl, Blake              12 DOUGLAS                     NT   2



Event 228  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hast, Hayden              11 RAPID CITY STEVE         41.06   3

  2 Young, Jake               11 SPEARFISH                42.17   3

  3 Alexander, Kyle           11 HILL CITY                43.65   3

  4 Caldwell, Adam            12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            44.36   2

  5 Hansen, Slade             11 SPEARFISH                44.78   3

  6 Durch, Hayden             10 NEWELL                   45.28   2

  7 Carter, Brian             10 DOUGLAS                  46.23   2

  8 Wentz, Nathan             12 RAPID CITY CENTR         47.18   3

  9 olson, till                9 STURGIS BROWN            47.24   2

10 Mastel, Dillon             9 DOUGLAS                  47.44   2

11 Dobesh, Witt               9 ST. THOMAS MORE          47.60   2

12 Cooper, Jay                9 ST. THOMAS MORE          48.76   2

13 Kaitfors, Mason            9 SPEARFISH                48.90   3

13 Williams, Jess            10 WALL                     48.90   1

15 Graul, Cody                  EDGEMONT                 49.12   1

16 Gallager, Brian           10 BELLE FOURCHE            49.57   2

17 Burdine, Ryan              9 BELLE FOURCHE            50.07   1

18 McCann, Sean              12 NEWELL                   50.27   1

19 Allen, Cory                9 HILL CITY                52.69   1

20 Muzik, Danny               7 WALL                     53.15   1

21 Lytle, Kale               10 WALL                     54.18   1

22 Bartels, Channing         11 HILL CITY                54.26   1



Event 229  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                               45.24   3

  2 PHILIP  'A'                                           45.85   3

  3 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                               46.35   3

  4 LEAD-DEADWOOD  'A'                                    47.25   3

  5 SPEARFISH  'A'                                        47.81   3

  6 HILL CITY  'A'                                        48.11   2

  7 WALL  'A'                                             48.12   2

  8 BELLE FOURCHE  'A'                                    48.42   3

  9 CUSTER  'B'                                           48.81   1

10 SPEARFISH  'B'                                        48.88   2

11 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                    49.12   3

12 NEWELL  'A'                                           50.06   2

13 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'B'                               50.30   1

14 BELLE FOURCHE  'B'                                    51.96   2

15 HILL CITY  'B'                                        52.66   1

16 NEWELL  'B'                                           54.15   1

17 ST. THOMAS MORE  'A'                                  55.16   2

18 CUSTER  'A'                                           58.36   2

-- RAPID CITY STEVENS  'B'                                  DQ   1

-- WALL  'B'                                                DQ   2



Event 230  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             1:37.97   2

  2 BELLE FOURCHE  'A'                                  1:39.14   2

  3 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             1:40.15   2

  4 PHILIP  'A'                                         1:41.24   1

  5 ST. THOMAS MORE  'A'                                1:41.51   2

  6 HILL CITY  'A'                                      1:42.05   1

  7 WALL  'A'                                           1:42.27   2

  8 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'B'                             1:42.62   1

  9 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      1:42.88   2

10 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  1:43.20   2

11 CUSTER  'B'                                         1:43.59   1

12 NEWELL  'A'                                         1:48.63   1

13 BELLE FOURCHE  'B'                                  1:49.40   1

14 CUSTER  'A'                                         1:49.90   1

15 WALL  'B'                                           1:53.07   1



Event 231  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 PHILIP  'A'                                         3:33.46   2

  2 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             3:33.47   2

  3 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      3:41.54   2

  4 WALL  'A'                                           3:45.31   2

  5 DOUGLAS  'A'                                        3:52.26   2

  6 HILL CITY  'A'                                      3:52.72   1

  7 CUSTER  'B'                                         3:55.23   1

  8 LEAD-DEADWOOD  'A'                                  3:56.55   2

  9 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  3:56.86   2

10 CUSTER  'A'                                         4:02.55   2

11 NEWELL  'A'                                         4:11.99   1



Event 232  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             8:42.76 

  2 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  9:20.19 

  3 HILL CITY  'A'                                      9:35.01 

  4 CUSTER  'A'                                        10:04.72 

  5 CUSTER  'B'                                        10:15.24 

  6 WALL  'A'                                          10:53.99 



Event 233  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 LEAD-DEADWOOD  'A'                                  2:51.78   2

  2 SPEARFISH  'A'                                      2:53.28   2

  3 WALL  'A'                                           2:53.73   2

  4 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             2:54.11   2

  5 PHILIP  'A'                                         2:54.73   2

  6 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  4:00.82   2

  7 HILL CITY  'A'                                      4:08.76   1

  8 CUSTER  'A'                                         4:11.96   1



Event 234  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schultz, Tyler            10 CUSTER                52-02.50 

  2 Justice, Keenan           12 BELLE FOURCHE         47-05.50 

  3 Whidby, Shane             12 STURGIS BROWN         47-02.50 

  4 Melum, Trevor             11 BELLE FOURCHE         46-07.00 

  5 Smith, Brandon            11 CUSTER                44-08.00 

  6 Harrison, Ryan            11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         43-11.75 

  7 Foley, Karch              12 PHILIP                43-04.00 

  8 Ragels, Jacob             12 RAPID CITY STEVE      42-09.25 

  9 Miller-Alexander, Johnni  12 RAPID CITY CENTR      42-08.00 

10 Benne, Kyle               11 RAPID CITY STEVE      42-03.75 

11 Crowser, Daniel           12 STURGIS BROWN         41-08.00 

12 Ostenson, Trevor          11 BELLE FOURCHE         41-02.00 

13 Rohlfing, Ryan            11 RAPID CITY STEVE      40-08.00 

14 Liepold, Tedd             11 BELLE FOURCHE         39-11.00 

15 Tetrault, Tonn            12 SPEARFISH             39-05.50 

16 Witt, Greg                10 CUSTER                38-10.00 

17 Sachs, Brandon            12 RAPID CITY STEVE      38-08.00 

18 Sandine, Jacob             9 STURGIS BROWN         38-00.00 

19 Weber, Cade               11 SPEARFISH             37-08.50 

20 Bauman, Dakota            10 PHILIP                37-00.75 

21 Rotert, Austin            11 SPEARFISH             37-00.25 

22 Harr, Brady               10 SPEARFISH             36-11.00 

23 Weinzirl, Steven          10 DOUGLAS               36-00.00 

24 Bentley, Chris            12 DOUGLAS               35-04.50 

25 Lucas, John               10 HILL CITY             35-01.75 

26 Eiesland, Tanner          10 CUSTER                33-10.50 

27 Shaykett, Brodie          11 NEWELL                33-10.25 

27 Shaykett, Arturo          10 NEWELL                33-10.25 

29 Haigh, Sam                10 PHILIP                33-07.00 

30 Hart, Ivan                12 HILL CITY             33-05.50 

31 Schumacher, Michael       12 LEAD-DEADWOOD         33-02.50 

32 Griffith, Ryan            12 DOUGLAS               32-05.75 

33 Wickersham, Taylor        12 NEWELL                31-09.00 

34 Erwin, Brandon             9 CUSTER                30-11.00 

35 Curl, James               11 BELLE FOURCHE         30-06.50 

36 Moak, Josh                12 LEAD-DEADWOOD         30-01.50 

37 Sternhagen, Aaron         11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         29-11.75 

38 Newhouse, Mitchell         9 RAPID CITY CENTR      29-10.50 

39 Ammons, Logan              8 WALL                  29-00.50 

40 Johnson, Luke             10 SPEARFISH             28-05.00 

40 Miller, Taylor            11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         28-05.00 

42 Slovek, Quade              9 PHILIP                27-06.50 

43 Stokes, Kyle                 EDGEMONT              27-05.00 

44 Carroll, Dan               9 ST. THOMAS MORE       26-03.25 

45 Bauer, Derek               9 DOUGLAS               25-08.75 

46 Konst, Jade               10 PHILIP                24-08.50 

47 McLaughlin, Laketon        9 WALL                  24-06.50 



Event 235  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schultz, Tyler            10 CUSTER                  141-09 

  2 Justice, Keenan           12 BELLE FOURCHE           133-00 

  3 Foley, Karch              12 PHILIP                  126-10 

  4 Smith, Brandon            11 CUSTER                  126-00 

  5 Rohlfing, Ryan            11 RAPID CITY STEVE        124-06 

  6 Witt, Greg                10 CUSTER                  120-03 

  7 Ragels, Jacob             12 RAPID CITY STEVE        114-05 

  8 Crowser, Daniel           12 STURGIS BROWN           113-05 

  9 Melum, Trevor             11 BELLE FOURCHE           111-00 

10 Urbaniak, Tanner          11 STURGIS BROWN           110-06 

11 Benne, Kyle               11 RAPID CITY STEVE        110-05 

12 Weinzirl, Steven          10 DOUGLAS                 107-04 

13 Whidby, Shane             12 STURGIS BROWN           105-05 

14 Pappel, Alex              11 RAPID CITY STEVE        104-03 

15 Bauman, Dakota            10 PHILIP                  104-02 

16 Schnell, Alex             10 NEWELL                  102-04 

17 Lucas, John               10 HILL CITY               102-00 

17 Tetrault, Tonn            12 SPEARFISH               102-00 

19 Gimbel, Ryan              12 HILL CITY               101-07 

20 Weber, Cade               11 SPEARFISH               101-03 

21 Curl, James               11 BELLE FOURCHE            99-04 

22 Harr, Brady               10 SPEARFISH                99-00 

23 Liepold, Tedd             11 BELLE FOURCHE            98-08 

24 Miller-Alexander, Johnni  12 RAPID CITY CENTR         96-02 

25 Shaykett, Brodie          11 NEWELL                   95-10 

26 Haigh, Sam                10 PHILIP                   93-10 

27 Ostenson, Trevor          11 BELLE FOURCHE            93-00 

28 Ammons, Logan              8 WALL                     92-08 

29 Williams, Bodi            10 LEAD-DEADWOOD            92-03 

30 Bentley, Chris            12 DOUGLAS                  91-02 

31 Wickersham, Taylor        12 NEWELL                   91-00 

32 Sandine, Jacob             9 STURGIS BROWN            90-07 

33 Erwin, Brandon             9 CUSTER                   88-10 

34 Moak, Josh                12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            87-08 

35 Schumacher, Michael       12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            86-11 

36 Bolden, Zane              10 CUSTER                   86-06 

37 Meyer, Seth                9 RAPID CITY CENTR         86-05 

38 Graul, Cody                  EDGEMONT                 85-07 

39 Johnson, Luke             10 SPEARFISH                81-08 

40 Rotert, Austin            11 SPEARFISH                80-03 

41 Shaykett, Arturo          10 NEWELL                   78-11 

42 Csaszar, Attila           12 LEAD-DEADWOOD            78-03 

43 Counting, Bryan           11 WALL                     72-04 

44 Bauer, Derek               9 DOUGLAS                  71-07 

45 Slovek, Quade              9 PHILIP                   69-10 

46 McLaughlin, Laketon        9 WALL                     69-00 

47 Konst, Jade               10 PHILIP                   68-05 

48 Bartels, Channing         11 HILL CITY                67-11 

49 Stokes, Kyle                 EDGEMONT                 67-02 

50 Griffith, Ryan            12 DOUGLAS                  65-09 

51 Hart, Ivan                12 HILL CITY                65-02 

52 Siemonsma, Zach            9 HILL CITY                60-09 



Event 236  Boys High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Iddings, Drew             11 RAPID CITY STEVE       6-06.00 

  2 Meyerink, Monte           10 SPEARFISH              6-02.00 

  3 Farrar, Connor            10 RAPID CITY STEVE       5-08.00 

  4 Alexander, Kyle           11 HILL CITY             J5-08.00 

  5 Fox, Brandon              12 NEWELL                 5-06.00 

  6 Sawvell, Casey            11 WALL                  J5-06.00 

  6 Little, Marty             11 DOUGLAS               J5-06.00 

  8 Shull, Chavis             10 WALL                   5-04.00 

  9 Nicholas, Trevor           9 BELLE FOURCHE          5-02.00 

  9 Mathiesen, Sawyer          9 STURGIS BROWN          5-02.00 

  9 Smith, Brayden            10 NEWELL                 5-02.00 

12 Podoll, Todd               9 STURGIS BROWN          5-00.00 

12 Ammons, Logan              8 WALL                   5-00.00 

12 Myrup, Tyler              11 LEAD-DEADWOOD          5-00.00 

12 Cvach, Colter             10 PHILIP                 5-00.00 

16 Marcoe, Luke                 SPEARFISH              4-10.00 

16 Horton, Shea              11 BELLE FOURCHE          4-10.00 

16 Muzik, Danny               7 WALL                   4-10.00 

-- McGee, Dakota              9 CUSTER                      NH 



Event 237  Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hern, Andre               11 DOUGLAS               21-05.75 

  2 Atkinson, Brock           10 RAPID CITY STEVE      19-09.00 

  3 Vogel, Devan              12 LEAD-DEADWOOD         19-08.25 

  4 Dorfschmidt, Matt         11 SPEARFISH             19-06.75 

  5 Glover, Xavier            11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         19-04.00 

  6 Henderson, Darryl         10 DOUGLAS               18-09.75 

  7 Little, Marty             11 DOUGLAS               18-04.50 

  8 Petersen, Josh            11 RAPID CITY STEVE      18-04.00 

  9 Schnell, Alex             10 NEWELL                18-03.00 

10 Parker, Maleeque          12 DOUGLAS               18-02.50 

11 Goldade, Cody             12 STURGIS BROWN         17-11.00 

12 Eisenbraun, Taran          9 WALL                  17-07.50 

13 Reid, Alexander           12 SPEARFISH             17-06.00 

13 Strommen, Jeremy             RAPID CITY CHRIS      17-06.00 

15 Horton, Shea              11 BELLE FOURCHE         17-01.25 

16 Kunkel, Jordan            10 SPEARFISH             16-07.00 

17 Deurmeir, Luke             9 RAPID CITY CENTR      16-06.00 

18 Chyba, JR                 11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         16-05.00 

18 Linstrom, Dusty           11 HILL CITY             16-05.00 

20 Kaitfors, Mason            9 SPEARFISH             16-03.75 

21 Peterson, Tyler            8 WALL                  16-03.00 

22 Villalobos, Pedro          9 HILL CITY             16-01.25 

23 Dirksen, Gabe              9 LEAD-DEADWOOD         15-10.00 

23 Carrillo, Nathan          10 SPEARFISH             15-10.00 

25 Sullivan, Casey            9 HILL CITY             15-09.50 

26 Smith, Brayden            10 NEWELL                15-08.00 

27 Matheison, Saywer          9 STURGIS BROWN         15-06.50 

28 Scott, Cody                9 HILL CITY             15-05.00 

28 Muzik, Danny               7 WALL                  15-05.00 

30 Evans, Zach                  EDGEMONT              15-04.50 

31 Severyn, Dylan             9 CUSTER                14-11.75 

32 Menard, Ben                9 CUSTER                14-11.00 

33 Schuelke, Taygen          10 NEWELL                14-09.00 

34 Zwetzig, Joe              10 NEWELL                13-07.50 

35 Siemonsma, Zach            9 HILL CITY             12-10.50 



Event 238  Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Glover, Xavier            11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         44-01.25 

  2 Vogel, Devan              12 LEAD-DEADWOOD         41-07.50 

  3 Hern, Andre               11 DOUGLAS               40-04.00 

  4 Dorfschmidt, Matt         11 SPEARFISH             39-04.50 

  5 Parker, Maleeque          12 DOUGLAS               39-00.75 

  6 Carter, Adrian            12 DOUGLAS               37-08.25 

  7 Goldade, Cody             12 STURGIS BROWN         37-07.75 

  8 Kunkel, Jordan            10 SPEARFISH             36-03.00 

  9 Larson, Josh              10 LEAD-DEADWOOD         35-11.00 

10 Durch, Hayden             10 NEWELL                35-09.75 

11 Jones, Brian              12 SPEARFISH             35-02.00 

12 Horton, Shea              11 BELLE FOURCHE         35-01.00 

13 Linstrom, Dusty           11 HILL CITY             35-00.50 

14 Sullivan, Casey            9 HILL CITY             35-00.25 

15 Schnell, Alex             10 NEWELL                34-11.00 

16 Kaitfors, Mason            9 SPEARFISH             33-09.00 

17 Peterson, Tyler            8 WALL                  33-05.00 

18 Dirksen, Gabe              9 LEAD-DEADWOOD         33-04.50 

18 Scott, Cody                9 HILL CITY             33-04.50 

20 Villalobos, Pedro          9 HILL CITY             32-07.25 

21 Carrillo, Nathan          10 SPEARFISH             32-05.00 

22 Allen, Cory                9 HILL CITY             31-04.50 

23 Deurmeir, Luke             9 RAPID CITY CENTR      30-07.50 

24 Zwetzig, Joe              10 NEWELL                27-08.00 



Event 239  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hayward, Nate             11 LEAD-DEADWOOD         11-00.00 

  2 Weymouth, Zach            12 DOUGLAS               10-06.00 

  3 Dahlstrom, Byron          11 CUSTER                10-00.00 

  4 Burglund, Gunner           9 STURGIS BROWN          9-06.00 

  4 Reicht, Colton            12 STURGIS BROWN          9-06.00 

  6 Mastel, Dillon             9 DOUGLAS               J9-06.00 

  7 Njos, Colten              10 BELLE FOURCHE         J9-06.00 

  8 Pfeifle, Dan              11 RAPID CITY STEVE       9-00.00 

  9 Harding, James            10 RAPID CITY STEVE       8-06.00 

  9 Gallager, Brian           10 BELLE FOURCHE          8-06.00 

  9 Bierwirth, Justin         12 CUSTER                 8-06.00 

12 Eiesland, Tanner          10 CUSTER                 8-00.00 

12 Hendricks, Austin         10 BELLE FOURCHE          8-00.00 

-- Schoenrock, Sawyer        12 RAPID CITY STEVE            NH 

-- Geyer, Dylan              11 RAPID CITY STEVE            NH 

-- Frybarger, Blake           9 CUSTER                     XNH 

-- Edwards, Trevor           12 LEAD-DEADWOOD               NH 

-- Sternhagen, Aaron         11 LEAD-DEADWOOD               NH 

-- Blanco, Alejandro         12 CUSTER                      NH 

-- Dengel, Tyler             12 DOUGLAS                     NH 

-- Young, Jake               11 SPEARFISH                   NH 

-- Lyon, Rex                 12 STURGIS BROWN               NH 

-- Larson, Ben               12 SPEARFISH                   NH 

-- Wells, Josh               11 SPEARFISH                   NH