Make your own free website on Tripod.com
South Dakota Girls Top 10 All-Time
HILL CITY CROSS COUNTRY
HILL CITY TRACK
HHRC MEMBERS
HHRC INTERVIEWS
HHRC PHOTOS
VIDEOS, ARTICLES & WEBSITES
RUN WITH US!
CLASS 'A' ALL-TIME TOP 10

400:                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1. Jasmyne King (R.C. Central) 55.2 (2008) 

2. Jill Theeler (Mitchell) 55.25 (1997)

3. Alicia Brown (Vermillion) 56.00 (2006)

4. Jasmyme King (RC Central) 56.07  (2006)

5. Brittany Garner (R.C. Stevens) 56.22 (2006)

5. Andrea Warnke (Bonesteel/Fairfax) 56.22 (2003)

6. Cherise Thompson (R.C. Stevens) 56.27 (2000)

7. Julie Schwengler (R.C. Stevens) 56.30 (2004)

8. Brittany Page (Watertown) 56.68 (2005)

9. Steph Gebhart (Elkton) 56.69 (2000)

10. Heather Wollman (Bridgewater/Emery) 56.80 (2006)

10. Emma Erickson (Gayville/Volin) 56.80 (2007) 

800:
1. Kay Stormo (Watertown) 2:07.90 (1978)

2. Allison Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 2:11.00 (2006

3. Krista Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 2:11.30 (2005)

4. Julie Schwengler (R.C. Stevens) 2:12.10 (2004)

5. Lisa Darley (R.C. Stevens) 2:12.63 (1987)

6. Ashley Storm (Yankton) 2:12.74 (2006)

7. Ramsey Kavan (Yankton) 2:13.10 (2004)

8. Allison Eckert (SF Roosevelt) 2:13.78 (2007)

9. Elizabeth Wilson (R.C. Stevens) 2:14.35 (1992)

10. Jamie Pauli (Milbank) 2:14.41 (1995)


1600:
1. Ramsey Kavan (Yankton) 4:43.50 (2005)

2. Krista Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 4:53.20 (2005)

3. Allison Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 4:53.57 (2005)

4. Betsy Bies (Yankton) 4:56.00 (2007)

5. Ashley Storm (Yankton) 4:56.30 (2006)

6. Jessica Engel (Sturgis) 4:57.74  (2006)

7. Betsy Bies (Yankton) 4:58.50 (2005)

8. Jamie Pauli (Milbank) 4:59.10 (1995)

9. Meg Larson (Aberdeen Roncalli) 4:59.39 (1995)

10. Tiffany Leader (Yankton) 4:59.93 (2006)


3200:
1. Allison Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 10:19.50 (2006)

2. Ramsey Kavan (Yankton) 10:20.06 (2005)

3. Allison Eckert (S.F. Roosevelt) 10:26.89 (2005)

4. Betsy Bies (Yankton) 10:32.44 (2007)

5. Heidi Reed (Canton) 10:45.35 (1992)

6. Betsy Bies (Yankton) 10:45.35 (2005)

7. Melinda Zirbel (Summit) 10:46.06 (2003)

8. Jessica Engel (Sturgis) 10:48.58 (2008) 

9. Ann Westby (Brookings) 10:51.20 (1988)

10. Jessica Engel (Sturgis) 11:04.93 (2006)



4x800 Relay:
1. Yankton
(Storm, Bies, Kuchta, Kavan) 9:01.19 (2005)

2. S.F. Roosevelt
(Thune, Duba, K. Eckert, A. Eckert) 9:08.37 (2005)

3. R.C. Stevens
(Blackler, Pagel, Hattervig, Schwengler) 9:10.1 (2004)

4. Yankton
(Leader, Kuchta, Bies, Storm) 9:12.71 (2006)

5. S.F. Roosevelt
(Crowley, Thune, A. Eckert, K. Eckert) 9:14.38 (2006)

6. Yankton
(Storm, Sternhagen, Bies, Kavan) 9:20.2 (2004)

7. Yankton
(Bies, Creager, Leader, Kuchta) 9:22.26 (2004)

7. S.F. Roosevelt
(Duba, Thune, A. Eckert, K. Eckert) 9:22.26 (2004)

9. Yankton
(Storm, Sternhagen, Kuchta, Kavan) 9:23.69 (2003)

10. R.C. Stevens
(Blackler, Deckert, Hattervig, Schwengler) 9:25.9 (2004)

10. Brookings
(Barnett, Mansheim, Andersh, Wermers) 9:25.90 (1980)