Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Post Season Track Results
HILL CITY CROSS COUNTRY
HILL CITY TRACK
HHRC MEMBERS
HHRC INTERVIEWS
HHRC PHOTOS
VIDEOS, ARTICLES & WEBSITES
RUN WITH US!
CLASS 'A' ALL-TIME TOP 10

South Dakota High School Track and Field Post-Season Results.

Dakota Elite Meet: Fargo, ND:


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2 Anderson, Conner South Dakota 15.94

Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Page, Brittany South Dakota 12.14
3 Yost, Leslie South Dakota 12.94
4 Heesch, Tasha South Dakota 13.04

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Meyer, Erica South Dakota 1:00.80

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
3 Anderson, Conner South Dakota 49.44

Girls 200 Meter Dash
2 Page, Brittany South Dakota 25.75
5 Fritz, Emily South Dakota 28.48

Girls Pole Vault
1 Brost, Leslie South Dakota 12-00.00
2 Alli, Arampatzis South Dakota J12-00.00
3 Ronke, Peggy South Dakota 11-00.00
5 Mack, Caitlin South Dakota 10-00.00

Girls Long Jump
6 Odegaard, Ashley South Dakota 16-07.50

Girls Shot Put

6 Henrichs, Alyssa South Dakota 35-04.00



Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Coy, Andy South Dakota 1:55.50
2 Muntefering, Alex South Dakota 1:58.24

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Whirlwind-Soldier, Marc South Dakota 10:02.34

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
2 Tetzlaff, Matt South Dakota 14.54

Boys Pole Vault
2 Owens, Trey South Dakota 13-00.00
4 Fuller, Evan South Dakota 12-06.00

Boys Shot Put
2 Jung, Aaron South Dakota 55-09.00
4 Kroger, Travis South Dakota 50-08.00


Boys Discus Throw
1 Kroger, Travis South Dakota 163-03.50
4 Jung, Aaron South Dakota 153-11


Midwest Senior Spotlight - Cedar Falls, IA


Women 100 Meter Dash
5 Duling, Alexa Team South Dakot 12.44 2
8 Franker, Maria Team South Dakot 12.58 1
10 Bedard, Becca Team South Dakot 12.76 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
7 Duling, Alexa Team South Dakot 26.32 2
9 Bedard, Becca Team South Dakot 27.23 2
10 Franker, Maria Team South Dakot 27.86 1

Women 3200 Meter Run
7 Rasmussen, Courtney Team South Dakot 12:24.10

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
4 Duling, Alexa Team South Dakot 15.47 2

Women Shot Put
7 Garner, Brooke Team South Dakot 43-02.75
14 Henrichs, Alyssa Team South Dakot 34-11.50

Women Discus Throw
6 Garner, Brooke Team South Dakot 138-03
9 Henrichs, Alyssa Team South Dakot 130-08

Men Shot Put
7 Kroger, Travis Team South Dakot 53-03.50

Men Discus Throw
8 Kroger, Travis Team South Dakot 169-08

Nike Outdoor Nationals


Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
21 1115 Tetzlaff, Matt 09 Pierre, SD 15.21

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
16 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 43.24 3
1) Tetzlaff, Matt 09 2) Intorn, Sid 08
3) Parsons, Jacob 10 4) Klinger, Jarrett 09

Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
19 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 3:25.16
1) Espeland, Alec 09 2) Fitzke, Travis 08
3) Tetzlaff, Matt 09 4) Parsons, Jacob 10


Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 3:31.19
1) Klinger, Jarrett 09 2) Tetzlaff, Matt 09
3) Parsons, Jacob 10 4) Fitzke, Travis 08


Event 37 Boys Distance Medley
19 Run Or Die TC 'A' 10:37.81
1) Kogel, Bill 08 2) Arechigo, Jake 09
3) Lugo, Alex 10 4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10


Event 55 Boys 5000 Meter Run
14 1253 Kogel, Bill 08 Sioux Falls, SD 15:30.08



Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
9 1111 Klinger, Jarrett 09 Pierre, SD 11.03

Event 73 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
5 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 8:00.75
1) Fitzke, Travis 08 2) Espeland, Alec 09
3) Paulsen, Dillon 09 4) Drapeaux, Bryce 09

11 Run Or Die TC 'A' 8:23.50
1) Kogel, Bill 08 2) Arechigo, Jake 09
3) Lugo, Alex 10 4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10

Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
1 1700 Brost, Leslie 08 Watertown, SD 4.04m 13-03.00

Event 48 Girls Shot Put
11 1402 Garner, Brooke 08 Rapid City, SD 13.01m 42-08.25
12.65m FOUL 13.01m

Women Pole Vault
2 Leslie Brost Team SoDak 4.10m% 13-05.25
3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
XO O PPP XXO O O XO XXX

QUALIFIED FOR THE WORLD JR. TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS


[i]Dakotas Jr. Olympc Meet, Aberdeen, SD:
[/i]

Young Men

800-Meter Run: 1, Alex Muntefering, 2:00.07; 2, Chris Schanzenbach, 2:16.57.

1,500-Meter Run: 1, Alex Muntefering, 4:45.18.

110-Meter Hurdles: 1, Aaron Fuller, :18.79.

High Jump: 1, Aaron Fuller, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Aaron Fuller, 12-11; 2, Drew Danforth, 12-0.

Long Jump: 1, Will McClain, 18-5.

Triple Jump: 1, Will McClain, 39-7.

Javelin: 1, Aaron Fuller, 102-6.

GIRLS:

Youth

100-Meter Dash: 1, Christy Schultz, :13.29;

200-Meter Dash: 1, Christy Schultz, :28.92;
400-Meter Dash: 1, Justine Severson, 1:12.64.

800-Meter Run: 1, Karley Konkol, 2:36.96;
100-Meter Hurdles: 1, Marisa Keller, :27.37.

400-Meter Relay: 1, Unattached-Dakotas, :58.56.

Pole Vault: 1, Emily Van Laecken, 9-6;

Long Jump: 1, Christy Schultz, 15-9;

Shot Put: 1, Danielle Waldner, 33-10; 2, Hannah McKelvey, 33-7;

Discus: 1, Meghan Rice, 79-7; 2, Hannah McKelvey, 75-11

Intermediate

100-Meter Dash: 1, Jasmyne King, :12.52; 2, Rachel Planteen, :14.61.

200-Meter Dash: 1, Jasmyne King, :26.18; 2, Darian Thompson, :27.62; 3, Kari Heck, :27.75; 4, Rachel Carlsen, :30.69; 5, Rachel Planteen, :31.80.

400-Meter Dash: 1, Jasmyne King, 1:00.50; 2, Darian Thompson, 1:01.29; 3, Kari Heck, 1:02.02.

3,000-Meter Run: 1, Courtney Neubert, 11:47.60.

100-Meter Hurdles: 1, Ashley Keller, :18.91; 2, Rachel Carlsen, :19.09

High Jump: 1, Ariel Glissendorf, 4-11.

Pole Vault: 1, Alli Arampatzis, 11-6; 2, Rachel Carlsen, 8-0.

Long Jump: 1, Jasmyne King, 16-3; 2, Kari Heck, 15-11; 3, Ariel Glissendorf, 14-11; 4, Alli Arampatzis, 14-11; 5, Ashley Keller, 13-11; 6, Rachel Planteen, 13-2.

Triple Jump: 1, Ariel Glissendorf, 31-4.

Young Women

100-Meter Dash: 2, Brittany Page, :12.69; 3, Kristen Suchor, :13.61; 4, Leslie Yost, :13.64.

200-Meter Dash: 25.45; 2, Brittany Page, :26.18; 3, Kristen Suchor, :28.03.

100-Meter Hurdles: 1, Nevada Sorenson, :15.32.

400-Meter Hurdles: 1, Ellie Grooters, 1:02.47; 2, Nevada Sorenson, 1:10.90.

Pole Vault: 1, Leslie Brost, 12-11; 2, Peggy Ronke, 10-11; 3, Adrianne Skaggs, 10-6.

Triple Jump:2, Adrianne Skaggs, 30-4.

Shot Put: 1, Caitlin Way, 34-4.

Discus: 1, Caitlin Way, 105-7.