Eldon Knudson Invitational
Custer at Rocky Knolls Golf Course
Thursday
Girls Division
Team Scores—Custer 21, Douglas
22, RC Stevens JV 39, St. Thomas
More 82, RC Central JV 91.
Individual results—1, Karley Konkol,
Custer, 16:49; 2, Jessica Tall, Pine
Ridge, 17:21; 3, Bailey Eich, Douglas,
17:26; 4, Taylor Neison; RC Stevens,
17:33; 5, Makala Diggs, Douglas,
17:36; 6, Mariah Gaston Custer, 17:46;
7, Alex Suhr, Douglas, 17:53; 8, Kristy
Sioux Bob, Red Cloud, 17:56; 9, Jessca
Tennyson, Custer, 18:03; 10, Bailey
Voss, Lead/Deadwood, 18:05; 11, Rebeca
Meza, Belle Fourche, 18:12; 12,
Hilary Fischer, Custer, 18:33; 13, Beth
Schleusner, RC Stevens, 18:41; 14,
Casey Cole, Douglas, 18:42; 15, Laura
Muse, Custer, 18:45; 16, Jessi Sternhagen,
Lead/Deadwood, 18:46; 17,
Jordan Smith, RC Stevens, 18:49; 18,
Tara Tadlock, Douglas, 18:49; 19, Caitlyn
Bagley, Custer, 18:51; 20, Jordan
Schumacher, Lead/Deadwood; 18:53;
21, Billie White, Red Cloud,9:05; 22,
Kelly Wong, Custer, 19:06; 23,Victoria
Dahlstrom, Custer, 19:17; 24,
Karlee Gusso, Belle Fourche, 19:30;
25, Jill Deuter, RC Stevens, 19:35; 26,
Allison Zelaya, Custer, 19:51; 27, Sass
Peterson,VAR, 19:58; 28, Lauren Patnoe,
RC Stevens, 20:00; 29,
Hannah Schaupp, Custer, 20:05; 30,
Allanah Gleason, St Thomas More,
20:07; 31, Rylee Haugen, St Thomas
More, 20:07; 32, Alicia Johnson, RC
Central, 20:10; 33, Emily Mason,
HS, 20:23; 34, Erica Krump, St
Thomas More, 20:28; 35, Jenna
Stephens, RC Central, 20:29; 36,
Kayla Ringsaker RC Central, 20:30;
37, Katie Haugen, St Thomas More,
20:31; 38, Angel Grijalva, Douglas,
20:53; 39, Kathry Blumhardt, Douglas,
20:55; 40, Kasey Haas, RC Central,
21:14; 41, Amber Means, RC Central,
21:22; 42, Jenna Weinkauf, RC
Central, 22:10; 43,
Jennifer Moschell,Wall, 22:36; 44,
Gemma Trask,Wall, 22:36; 45, Amber
Moody, Oelrichs, 22:37; 46, Katie Salway,
LW, 24:49:00.
Boys Division
Team scores—Douglas 50, RC
Stevens JV 51, Hot Springs 77, Pine
Ridge 82, Hill City 92, Custer 93,
Lead/Deadwood 94, Red Cloud 99,
RC Central JV 118,Wall 156.
Individual results—1, Andy Coy, Hill
City, 17:08; 2, Colten Njos, Belle
Fourche, 17:45; 3, Casey Coates, Douglas,
18:25; 4, Henry Crow, Red Cloud,
18:25; 5, Jared Fischer, Custer, 18:40;
6, Tobie Spitzer, Hot Springs, 18:45; 7,
Dakota Moore, RC Stevens, 18:52; 8,
Dallas Twolance, Pine Ridge, 18:55; 9,
Nick Keller, Douglas, 18:58; 10, Collin
Huether,Wall, 18:59; 11, Denny Watson,
Hot Springs, 19:01; 12, Nick
Charging, Pine Ridge, 19:04; 13, Shelby
William, Lead/Deadwood, 19:04;
14, James Grimsrudm, St. Thomas
More, 19:06; 15, Cody Herman,
Custer, 19:12; 16, Christian Becker, RC
Stevens, 19:21; 17, Chester Schlosser,
Belle Fourche, 19:23; 18, Michael Kelly,
RC Stevens, 19:24; 19, Sean Red
Elk, Little Wound, 19:30; 20, Jerrett
Jensen, RC Stevens, 19:55; 21, Cody
Ertman, Lead/Deadwood, 19:58; 22,
Jordan Weeg, Douglas, 20:02; 23,
Colein Geyer, RC Stevens, 20:04; 24,
Kyle Good Lance, Pine Ridge, 20:04;
25, Danny Pfeifle, RC Stevens, 20:19;
26, Matt Nugent, Douglas, 20:41; 27,
Nash Koel, Hill City, 20:44; 28, Jon
Ross Red Cloud, 20:44; 29, Sam
Laskowski, Lead/Deadwood, 20:45;
30, Ian Hafner, RC Central, 20:48; 31,
Lukas Potts, RC Central, 20:53; 32,
Jake Novotny, Hot Springs, 21:08; 33,
Robert Connot, St. Thomas More,
21:15; 34, Thomas Tolman, RC Central,
21:16; 35, Brandon Two Bulls
Red Cloud, 21:22; 36, Michael Borman,
Douglas, 21:33; 37, Cole Stocking,
Douglas, 21:34; 38,
Kyle Alexander, Hill City, 21:41; 39,
Zach Vekocius, Hot Springs, 21:42;
40, Jesus Meza, Hill City, 21:43; 41,
Kyle Kessler, RC Central, 21:55; 42,
Bryan Ebner, St. Thomas More, 21:56;
43, Jacob Gaston, Custer, 22:01; 44,
Mason Stevens, RC Central, 22:03;
45, Josh Behlings, Custer, 22:05; 46,
Jordan Barthel, Lead/Deadwood,
22:20; 47, Franky Torres, Hill City,
22:21; 48, Cecil Marshall
Varsity, 22:41; 49, Jake Periello, Oelrichs,
22:43; 50, Frankie Sioux Bob,
Red Cloud, 22:56; 51,
Chapman Hamm, RC Central, 23:33;
52,Wilbur Red Elk, Pine Ridge, 23:40;
53, Matt Koch, New Underwood,
23:52; 54, Leroy Lame, Oelrichs,
24:17:00; 55, Forrest King, Hill City,
24:19:00; 56
Fletcher Cox, Oelrichs, 25:14:00; 57,
Matt Eggers, Lead/Deadwood,
25:18:00; 58,Adam Caldwell
Lead/Deadwood, 25:32:00; 59,
Grant Holub,Wall, 25:33:00;